Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2019-C18

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2019-C18.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$690.5M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$743.6M
Loans at issuance
64
Closing date
2019-12-20
Weighted average coupon at issuance
3.97%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
43.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
11.57%
Realized stress score
82.9
Net rating change since issuance
+0.35 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$29.1M96.09%2.097% fixed90278PAW0PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$69.2M86.79%2.994% fixed90278PAX8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$156.6M65.73%2.782% fixed90278PAZ3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$230.0M34.79%3.035% fixed90278PBA7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$72.5M25.04%3.378% floating (WAC)90278PBD1AAAAAnot yet reportedA1not yet reported
A-SB$35.6M20.25%2.987% fixed90278PAY6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$33.5M15.75%3.681% floating (WAC)90278PBE9AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$30.7M11.63%4.080% floating (WAC)90278PBF6BBBAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$20.4M8.88%2.500% fixed90278PAG5BBBBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$15.8M6.75%2.500% fixed90278PAJ9BBBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$14.9M4.75%2.807% floating (WAC)90278PAL4CCCBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$7.4M3.75%2.807% floating (WAC)90278PAN0CCB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
NR-RR$27.9M0.00%4.080% floating (WAC)90278PAQ3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported90278PAU4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$520.5MInterest only1.182% floating90278PBB5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$136.6MInterest only0.469% floating90278PBC3AAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$36.2MInterest only1.579% floating90278PAA8BBBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$14.9MInterest only1.273% floating90278PAC4CCCBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$7.4MInterest only1.273% floating90278PAE0CCB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Znot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported90278PAS9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans64
Original loan balance$743.7M
Weighted average coupon3.97%
Weighted average LTV43.6%
Median loan LTV61.1%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)68.1%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)4.7%
Five largest loans (share of balance)20.3%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.4%

Realized outcomes

Months reported81
Peak 30+ delinquency11.57% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)19.58%
Ever modified (share of original balance)5.47%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)9.46%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)45.05%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.95%
Median DSCR, first year1.90
Median DSCR, latest1.95
Realized stress score82.9

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$169.5M22.8%
Multifamily$147.4M19.8%
Lodging$128.9M17.3%
Retail$65.8M8.9%
Industrial$46.1M6.2%
Mixed use$26.5M3.6%
Other (code 98)$25.0M3.4%
Manufactured housing$13.7M1.8%

Property type is reported for 83.8% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
CHROMA APARTMENTSSt. Louis, MO$35.0M4.7%3.96%2019
225 BUSHSan Francisco, CA$35.0M4.7%3.30%2019
3 COLUMBUS CIRCLENew York, NY$30.0M4.0%3.91%2019
Phoenix Industrial Portfolio IIInot yet reported$26.1M3.5%4.12%2019
DOUBLETREE NEW YORK TIMES SQUARE WEST LEASED FEENew York, NY$25.0M3.4%3.66%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%7%14%21%28%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP20 of 20
Classes with a current rating in the dataset17 of 20
Net rating change since issuance+0.35 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedMay 2020
First downgradeDecember 2024

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.