Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-C41

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-C41.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$785.9M (November 2017)
Original pool balance
$785.9M
Loans at issuance
52
Closing date
2017-11-30
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.53%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
43.4%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.01 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$31.0M96.06%2.279% fixed95001AAZ9PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$14.7M94.19%2.590% fixed95001ABA3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$215.0M66.84%3.210% fixed95001ABC9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$245.1M35.65%3.472% fixed95001ABD7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$69.8M26.77%3.785% fixed95001ABG0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa3not yet reported
A-SB$44.4M21.13%3.390% fixed95001ABB1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$38.3M16.25%4.188% floating (WAC)95001ABH8AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$32.4M12.13%4.513% floating (WAC)95001ABJ4A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$12.8M10.50%2.600% fixed95001AAD8BBBBBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$22.6M7.63%4.513% floating (WAC)95001AAH9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$13.8M5.88%4.513% floating (WAC)95001AAL0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$12.8M4.25%4.513% floating (WAC)95001AAP1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$33.4M0.00%4.513% floating (WAC)95001AAS5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95001AAX4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95001AAV8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$550.1MInterest only1.240% floating95001ABE5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$140.5MInterest only0.450% floating95001ABF2AA-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$12.8MInterest only1.913% floating95001AAA4BBBBBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans52
Original loan balance$786.5M
Weighted average coupon4.53%
Weighted average LTV43.4%
Median loan LTV58.8%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)32.6%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)6.4%
Five largest loans (share of balance)26.2%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (November 2017)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$213.0M27.1%
Lodging$161.1M20.5%
Office$114.3M14.5%
Mixed use$111.6M14.2%
Industrial$72.2M9.2%
Other (code 98)$70.8M9.0%
Self storage$29.9M3.8%
Multifamily$13.5M1.7%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Headquarters PlazaMorristown, NJ$50.0M6.4%4.35%2017
Marriott LAXLos Angeles, CA$44.5M5.7%5.11%2017
Mall of LouisianaBaton Rouge, LA$41.0M5.2%3.98%2017
Adler Portfolionot yet reported$40.3M5.1%4.35%2017
U.S. Industrial Portfolio IIInot yet reported$30.5M3.9%4.18%2017

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%201820192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP18 of 18
Classes with a current rating in the dataset12 of 18
Net rating change since issuance+0.01 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.