Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-RB1

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-RB1.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$637.6M (March 2017)
Original pool balance
$637.6M
Loans at issuance
77
Closing date
2017-03-30
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.75%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
42.3%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.90 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$10.5M98.26%2.056% fixed95000TBN5PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-2$19.9M94.98%2.749% fixed95000TBP0PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-3$5.6M94.07%3.258% fixed95000TBQ8PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-4$160.0M67.65%3.374% fixed95000TBR6AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-5$203.2M34.10%3.635% fixed95000TBS4AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-S$37.9M27.85%3.757% fixed95000TBU9AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAa3A (high) (sf)
A-SB$24.8M23.75%3.446% fixed95000TBT2AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
B$42.4M16.75%4.039% fixed95000TBX3A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (high) (sf)
C$27.3M12.25%4.311% floating (WAC)95000TBY1BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBB (sf)
D$31.8M7.00%3.401% fixed95000TAC0CCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedCCC (sf)
E-1$7.2M5.81%4.886% floating (WAC)95000TAE6CCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedC (sf)
E-2$7.2M4.63%4.886% floating (WAC)95000TAG1CCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedC (sf)
F-1$3.4M4.06%4.886% floating (WAC)95000TAJ5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedC (sf)
F-2$3.4M3.50%4.886% floating (WAC)95000TAL0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedC (sf)
G-1$2.6M3.06%4.886% floating (WAC)95000TAN6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedC (sf)
G-2$2.6M2.63%4.886% floating (WAC)95000TAQ9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedC (sf)
H-1$7.9M1.31%4.886% floating (WAC)95000TAS5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-2$7.9M0.00%4.886% floating (WAC)95000TAU0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95000TAY2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95000TAW6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$424.0MInterest only1.446% floating95000TBV7AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
X-B$107.5MInterest only0.877% floating95000TBW5BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBB (high) (sf)
X-D$31.8MInterest only1.485% floating95000TAA4CCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans77
Original loan balance$767.6M
Weighted average coupon4.75%
Weighted average LTV42.3%
Median loan LTV59.6%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)52.2%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.1%
Five largest loans (share of balance)28.9%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)89.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (March 2017)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$349.2M45.5%
Retail$136.8M17.8%
Self storage$85.6M11.2%
Lodging$65.7M8.6%
Mixed use$45.5M5.9%
Multifamily$20.2M2.6%
Industrial$14.6M1.9%

Property type is reported for 93.5% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
123 William StreetNew York, NY$62.5M8.1%4.67%2017
The DavenportCambridge, MA$55.0M7.2%4.22%2017
Center WestLos Angeles, CA$40.0M5.2%4.43%2016
KOMO PlazaSeattle, WA$32.5M4.2%4.30%2016
Santa Rosa Office Portfolionot yet reported$31.9M4.2%4.59%2017

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%201820192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP23 of 23
Classes with a current rating in the dataset19 of 23
Net rating change since issuance+0.90 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.