Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-RC1

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-RC1.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$625.9M (March 2017)
Original pool balance
$624.9M
Loans at issuance
92
Closing date
2017-03-14
Weighted average coupon at issuance
5.00%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
58.1%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.06 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$19.4M96.73%2.012% fixed95001FAU9PIFnot yet reportedNRWRDiscontinued
A-2$73.8M84.29%3.118% fixed95001FAV7PIFnot yet reportedNRWRDiscontinued
A-3$100.0M67.44%3.364% fixed95001FAW5AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)AaaAAA (sf)
A-4$195.9M34.44%3.631% fixed95001FAX3AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)AaaAAA (sf)
A-S$46.0M26.69%3.844% fixed95001FAZ8AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-SB$26.4M22.25%3.453% fixed95001FAY1AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)AaaAAA (sf)
B$28.9M17.38%4.036% fixed95001FBC8AA+not yet reportedAA (sf)not yet reportedAA (high) (sf)
C$26.7M12.88%4.591% floating (WAC)95001FBD6Anot yet reportedA (sf)not yet reportedA (high) (sf)
D$30.4M7.75%3.250% fixed95001FAC9BBB-not yet reportedBBB- (sf)not yet reportedBB (high) (sf)
E$23.0M3.88%3.361% fixed95001FAG0not yet reportednot yet reportedB (sf)not yet reportedCCC (sf)
F$8.2M2.50%3.361% fixed95001FAL9not yet reportednot yet reportedCCC (sf)not yet reportedC (sf)
G$14.8M0.00%3.361% fixed95001FAQ8not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95001FAS4not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$415.6MInterest only1.737% floating95001FBA2AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)AaaAAA (sf)
X-B$101.7MInterest only1.031% floating95001FBB0Anot yet reportedA (sf)not yet reportedAA (low) (sf)
X-D$30.4MInterest only1.876% floating95001FAA3BBB-not yet reportedBBB- (sf)not yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)
X-E$23.0MInterest only1.765% floating95001FAE5not yet reportednot yet reportedB (sf)not yet reportedDiscontinued
X-F$8.2MInterest only1.765% floating95001FAJ4not yet reportednot yet reportedCCC (sf)not yet reportedDiscontinued
X-G$14.8MInterest only1.765% floating95001FAN5not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans92
Original loan balance$756.7M
Weighted average coupon5.00%
Weighted average LTV58.1%
Median loan LTV63.4%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)33.0%
Balloon loans (share of balance)99.1%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.3%
Five largest loans (share of balance)27.1%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported2
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (March 2017)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$156.6M20.7%
Lodging$136.1M18.0%
Multifamily$103.2M13.6%
Office$84.1M11.1%
Other (code 98)$79.5M10.5%
Self storage$79.0M10.4%
Healthcare$52.5M6.9%
Industrial$33.0M4.4%
Manufactured housing$18.8M2.5%

Property type is reported for 98.2% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Hyatt Place Portfolionot yet reported$55.0M7.3%5.44%2017
McLean Data Center PortfolioMcLean, VA$51.0M6.7%4.57%2016
International Paper Global HQMemphis, TN$38.4M5.1%4.74%2016
Preferred Freezer VernonVernon, CA$33.0M4.4%4.89%2016
Promenade at Tutwiler FarmTrussville, AL$27.7M3.7%4.95%2016

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%201820192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 19
Classes with a current rating in the dataset19 of 19
Net rating change since issuance+0.06 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.