Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2018-C43

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2018-C43.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$722.4M (March 2018)
Original pool balance
$722.4M
Loans at issuance
63
Closing date
2018-03-27
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.65%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
49.4%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
-0.05 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$22.2M96.86%2.890% fixed95001LAQ5PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-2$7.5M95.79%3.860% fixed95001LAR3PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-3$86.5M83.53%3.746% fixed95001LAT9AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-4$337.4M35.70%4.012% floating (WAC)95001LAU6AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-S$73.2M25.32%4.152% floating (WAC)95001LAX0AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAa3AAA (sf)
A-SB$40.2M19.63%3.951% floating (WAC)95001LAS1AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
B$32.6M15.00%4.253% floating (WAC)95001LAY8AAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (sf)
C$30.0M10.75%4.514% floating (WAC)95001LAZ5A+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (low) (sf)
D$26.5M7.00%3.000% fixed95001LAC6BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)
E$18.5M4.38%4.780% floating (WAC)95001LAF9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$8.8M3.13%4.780% floating (WAC)95001LAH5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$22.0M0.00%4.780% floating (WAC)95001LAK8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95001LAN2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95001LAM4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$493.8MInterest only0.873% floating95001LAV4AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
X-B$135.8MInterest only0.524% floating95001LAW2A+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (sf)
X-D$26.5MInterest only1.780% floating95001LAA0BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans63
Original loan balance$722.8M
Weighted average coupon4.65%
Weighted average LTV49.4%
Median loan LTV62.9%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)32.2%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)30.7%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)94.2%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (March 2018)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$194.1M26.8%
Industrial$177.9M24.6%
Retail$90.8M12.6%
Other (code 98)$80.8M11.2%
Manufactured housing$53.3M7.4%
Lodging$48.2M6.7%
Self storage$35.8M4.9%
Multifamily$34.1M4.7%
Mixed use$7.9M1.1%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Loan 1Sunnyvale, CA$54.0M7.5%3.62%2017
Loan 2Irvine, CA$50.0M6.9%4.38%2018
Loan 3not yet reported$45.0M6.2%4.89%2018
Loan 4Bloomington, MN$37.2M5.1%4.30%2018
Loan 5not yet reported$35.8M5.0%4.05%2017

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset12 of 17
Net rating change since issuance-0.05 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.