Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2018-C44

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2018-C44.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$766.7M (May 2018)
Original pool balance
$766.7M
Loans at issuance
44
Closing date
2018-05-17
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.86%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
52.0%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.51 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$21.0M97.27%3.045% fixed95001JAS6PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-2$27.2M93.72%4.178% fixed95001JAT4PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-3$6.8M92.83%3.824% fixed95001JAU1PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-4$175.0M70.00%3.948% fixed95001JAW7AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-5$269.1M34.91%4.212% fixed95001JAX5AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-S$43.1M29.28%4.464% floating (WAC)95001JBA4AA-not yet reportednot yet reportedAa2AA (sf)
A-SB$37.6M24.38%4.167% fixed95001JAV9AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
B$36.4M19.63%4.685% floating (WAC)95001JBB2A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (sf)
C$38.3M14.63%4.998% floating (WAC)95001JBC0BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (sf)
D$32.1M10.44%3.000% fixed95001JAC1BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBB (sf)
E-RR$13.0M8.75%4.998% floating (WAC)95001JAE7B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedB (high) (sf)
F-RR$21.1M6.00%4.998% floating (WAC)95001JAG2CCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedCCC (sf)
G-RR$8.6M4.88%4.998% floating (WAC)95001JAJ6CCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedCCC (sf)
H-RR$37.4M0.00%4.998% floating (WAC)95001JAL1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95001JAQ0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95001JAN7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$536.7MInterest only0.927% floating95001JAY3AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
X-B$117.9MInterest only0.292% floating95001JAZ0A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (high) (sf)
X-D$32.1MInterest only1.998% floating95001JAA5BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBB (high) (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans44
Original loan balance$767.3M
Weighted average coupon4.86%
Weighted average LTV52.0%
Median loan LTV62.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)43.7%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)32.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)93.7%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (May 2018)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$264.3M34.4%
Retail$185.9M24.2%
Lodging$98.5M12.8%
Mixed use$81.8M10.7%
Industrial$76.3M9.9%
Multifamily$28.2M3.7%
Manufactured housing$22.0M2.9%
Self storage$10.2M1.3%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Village at LeesburgLeesburg, VA$66.0M8.6%4.76%2018
3495 Deer Creek RoadPalo Alto, CA$50.0M6.5%4.96%2018
Airport Business CenterIrvine, CA$47.0M6.1%4.38%2018
Dulaney CenterTowson, MD$47.0M6.1%4.77%2018
Northwest Hotel Portfolionot yet reported$39.9M5.2%5.02%2018

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 19
Classes with a current rating in the dataset16 of 19
Net rating change since issuance+0.51 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.