Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2018-C46

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2018-C46.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$692.1M (August 2018)
Original pool balance
$692.1M
Loans at issuance
49
Closing date
2018-08-28
Weighted average coupon at issuance
5.00%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
48.8%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.12 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$14.0M97.97%3.157% fixed95001QAQ4PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$147.1M76.71%4.058% fixed95001QAR2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$115.0M60.10%3.888% fixed95001QAT8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$184.3M33.47%4.152% fixed95001QAU5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$56.2M25.35%4.382% fixed95001QAX9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$24.0M21.88%4.086% fixed95001QAS0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$31.1M17.38%4.633% floating (WAC)95001QAY7AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$32.0M12.75%5.146% floating (WAC)95001QAZ4A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$20.8M9.74%3.000% fixed95001QAC5BB+BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$16.4M7.38%5.146% floating (WAC)95001QAE1BB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$13.0M5.50%5.146% floating (WAC)95001QAG6B-B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$10.4M4.00%5.146% floating (WAC)95001QAJ0CCCCCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$27.7M0.00%5.146% floating (WAC)95001QAL5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95001QAN1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$484.5MInterest only1.117% floating95001QAV3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$119.4MInterest only0.493% floating95001QAW1AA-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$20.8MInterest only2.146% floating95001QAA9BB+BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans49
Original loan balance$692.4M
Weighted average coupon5.00%
Weighted average LTV48.8%
Median loan LTV60.8%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)45.5%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)29.4%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (August 2018)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$255.7M36.9%
Office$172.8M24.9%
Multifamily$97.7M14.1%
Lodging$96.6M14.0%
Industrial$32.0M4.6%
Self storage$18.3M2.6%
Manufactured housing$10.0M1.4%
Mixed use$9.3M1.4%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
The BallantyneCharlotte, NC$55.0M7.9%4.90%2018
Fair Oaks MallFairfax, VA$40.6M5.9%4.26%2018
Town Center AventuraAventura, FL$40.0M5.8%4.89%2018
Silver Spring PlazaSilver Spring, MD$35.0M5.1%4.90%2018
Showcase IILas Vegas, NV$33.0M4.8%4.90%2018

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset15 of 17
Net rating change since issuance+0.12 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.