Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2019-C52

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2019-C52.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$727.3M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$900.2M
Loans at issuance
70
Closing date
2019-08-20
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.40%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
50.1%
30+ delinquent (latest)
8.45%
Realized stress score
47.5
Net rating change since issuance
+0.20 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$26.6M97.04%1.987% fixed95002MAS8PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$43.9M92.17%2.736% fixed95002MAT6PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-3$28.6M88.99%2.631% fixed95002MAU3PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-4$177.0M69.33%2.643% fixed95002MAW9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$306.6M35.27%2.892% fixed95002MAX7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$93.4M24.90%3.143% fixed95002MBA6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa3not yet reported
A-SB$47.4M19.63%2.833% fixed95002MAV1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$45.0M14.63%3.375% fixed95002MBB4AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$34.3M10.82%3.561% fixed95002MBC2BBBA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D-RR$25.4M8.00%4.528% floating (WAC)95002MAA7BBBBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$16.9M6.13%4.528% floating (WAC)95002MAE9BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$15.8M4.38%4.528% floating (WAC)95002MAG4CCCB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$9.0M3.38%4.528% floating (WAC)95002MAJ8CCCCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$30.4M0.00%4.528% floating (WAC)95002MAL3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95002MAQ2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95002MAN9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$630.2MInterest only1.771% floating95002MAY5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$172.7MInterest only1.242% floating95002MAZ2BBBAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans70
Original loan balance$900.6M
Weighted average coupon4.40%
Weighted average LTV50.1%
Median loan LTV61.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)41.6%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)5.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)22.1%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)93.4%

Realized outcomes

Months reported85
Peak 30+ delinquency8.45% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)7.03%
Ever modified (share of original balance)4.94%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)52.07%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.46%
Median DSCR, first year1.69
Median DSCR, latest1.68
Realized stress score47.5

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$236.8M26.3%
Industrial$112.7M12.5%
Retail$95.4M10.6%
Lodging$82.5M9.2%
Self storage$52.3M5.8%
Other (code 98)$42.3M4.7%
Multifamily$40.2M4.5%
Mixed use$14.5M1.6%

Property type is reported for 75.1% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
MOFFETT TOWERS II - BUILDINGS 3 & 4Sunnyvale, CA$49.8M5.5%3.76%2019
Defeasednot yet reported$41.6M4.6%4.00%2019
SoCal Retail PortfolioCA$40.0M4.4%4.06%2019
CAPITAL PLAZAJacksonville, FL$36.2M4.0%4.42%2019
Inland Life Storage Portfolionot yet reported$31.3M3.5%3.81%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%5%10%15%20%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP18 of 18
Classes with a current rating in the dataset15 of 18
Net rating change since issuance+0.20 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedMay 2020
First downgradeJuly 2024

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.