Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2019-C53

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2019-C53.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$702.2M (November 2019)
Original pool balance
$702.2M
Loans at issuance
58
Closing date
2019-11-07
Weighted average coupon at issuance
3.96%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
54.7%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$20.7M97.05%2.039% fixed95002BAA1PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-2$45.6M90.56%2.899% fixed95002BAB9PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-3$131.0M71.90%2.787% fixed95002BAD5AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-4$260.8M34.75%3.040% fixed95002BAE3AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-S$29.8M30.50%3.322% floating (WAC)95002BAH6AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAa1AAA (sf)
A-SB$33.4M25.75%2.964% fixed95002BAC7AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
B$36.9M20.50%3.514% floating (WAC)95002BAJ2AA-not yet reportednot yet reportedA1AAA (sf)
C$38.6M15.00%3.577% floating (WAC)95002BAK9A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (high) (sf)
D$26.3M11.25%2.500% fixed95002BAL7BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (low) (sf)
E-RR$16.7M8.88%3.939% floating (WAC)95002BAP8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$10.5M7.38%3.939% floating (WAC)95002BAR4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$8.8M6.13%3.939% floating (WAC)95002BAT0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$8.8M4.88%3.939% floating (WAC)95002BAV5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$7.0M3.88%3.939% floating (WAC)95002BAX1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
K-RR$7.9M2.75%3.939% floating (WAC)95002BAZ6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
L-RR$19.3M0.00%3.939% floating (WAC)95002BBB8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95002BBE2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95002BBG7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$491.5MInterest only1.027% floating95002BAF0AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
X-B$105.3MInterest only0.456% floating95002BAG8A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (low) (sf)
X-D$26.3MInterest only1.439% floating95002BBC6BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans58
Original loan balance$702.5M
Weighted average coupon3.96%
Weighted average LTV54.7%
Median loan LTV62.8%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)42.6%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)33.2%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (November 2019)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$177.2M25.2%
Retail$140.0M19.9%
Self storage$81.2M11.6%
Lodging$77.0M11.0%
Other (code 98)$76.6M10.9%
Manufactured housing$52.3M7.4%
Mixed use$47.6M6.8%
Multifamily$27.4M3.9%
Industrial$23.2M3.3%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Equinix Data CenterSecaucus, NJ$60.0M8.5%3.30%2019
Ceasar's Bay Shopping CenterBrooklyn, NY$45.5M6.5%3.02%2019
Planet Self Storage Portfolionot yet reported$45.0M6.4%3.17%2019
777 East EisenhowerAnn Arbor, MI$44.5M6.3%4.08%2019
1000 ChesterbrookBerwyn, PA$37.9M5.4%4.14%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP21 of 21
Classes with a current rating in the dataset12 of 21
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.