Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2020-C55

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2020-C55.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$962.8M (February 2020)
Original pool balance
$962.8M
Loans at issuance
66
Closing date
2008-01-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
3.95%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
44.7%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.09 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$20.3M97.89%1.856% fixed95002EAW7PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$18.2M96.00%2.766% fixed95002EAX5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$24.3M93.48%2.462% fixed95002EAY3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$182.9M74.48%2.474% fixed95002EBA4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$395.9M33.36%2.725% fixed95002EBB2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$96.3M23.36%2.937% fixed95002EBC0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$32.3M20.00%2.651% fixed95002EAZ0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$44.5M15.38%3.139% fixed95002EBD8AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$37.3M11.50%3.542% floating (WAC)95002EBE6A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$25.3M8.88%2.500% fixed95002EAA5BBBBBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$20.5M6.75%2.500% fixed95002EAC1BB-BB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$20.5M4.63%2.587% fixed95002EAE7B-B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$9.6M3.63%2.587% fixed95002EAG2CCCCCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$34.9M0.00%3.933% floating (WAC)95002EAJ6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95002EAU1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95002EAS6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$674.0MInterest only1.314% floating95002EBF3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$178.1MInterest only0.818% floating95002EBG1A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$45.7MInterest only1.433% floating95002EAL1BB-BB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$20.5MInterest only1.345% floating95002EAN7B-B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$9.6MInterest only1.345% floating95002EAQ0CCCCCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans66
Original loan balance$963.2M
Weighted average coupon3.95%
Weighted average LTV44.7%
Median loan LTV62.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)63.7%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)28.2%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (February 2020)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$252.9M26.3%
Retail$222.3M23.1%
Lodging$141.2M14.7%
Multifamily$138.1M14.3%
Mixed use$65.5M6.8%
Self storage$56.5M5.9%
Other (code 98)$45.6M4.7%
Industrial$33.0M3.4%
Manufactured housing$8.3M0.9%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Kings PlazaBrooklyn, NY$82.9M8.6%3.36%2019
1633 BroadwayNew York, NY$70.0M7.3%2.99%2019
650 Madison AvenueNew York, NY$40.0M4.2%3.49%2019
F5 TowerSeattle, WA$40.0M4.2%3.70%2019
Silver City PlazaLas Vegas, NV$38.5M4.0%4.15%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP21 of 21
Classes with a current rating in the dataset18 of 21
Net rating change since issuance+0.09 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.