Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2024-5C2

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2024-5C2.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$720.0M (November 2024)
Original pool balance
$720.0M
Loans at issuance
27
Closing date
2024-11-27
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.35%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
33.0%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
4.8
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$3.9M99.46%5.054% fixed95003UAA8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-2$130.0M81.40%5.439% fixed95003UAC4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$370.1M30.00%5.920% floating (WAC)95003UAD2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$95.4M16.75%6.146% floating (WAC + -19 bp)95003UAG5AAAAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B$23.4M13.50%6.334% floating (WAC)95003UAH3AAAA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$22.5M10.38%6.334% floating (WAC)95003UAJ9AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$9.2M9.10%4.250% fixed95003UAM2A-BBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$10.6M7.63%6.334% floating (WAC)95003UAP5BBBBBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$8.1M6.50%6.334% floating (WAC)95003UAR1BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$16.2M4.25%6.334% floating (WAC)95003UAT7BB-BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$7.2M3.25%6.334% floating (WAC)95003UAV2B-Bnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
K-RR$23.4M0.00%6.334% floating (WAC)95003UAX8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95003UAZ3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$504.0MInterest only0.545% floating95003UAE0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$141.3MInterest only0.127% floating95003UAF7AAAAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$9.2MInterest only2.084% floating95003UAK6A-BBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans27
Original loan balance$720.0M
Weighted average coupon6.35%
Weighted average LTV33.0%
Median loan LTV50.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)78.0%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)43.3%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)89.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (November 2024)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year1.66
Median DSCR, latest1.66
Realized stress score4.8

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$146.0M20.3%
Lodging$122.9M17.1%
Office$108.9M15.1%
Self storage$83.2M11.6%
Industrial$75.0M10.4%
Mixed use$69.0M9.6%
Multifamily$58.5M8.1%

Property type is reported for 92.2% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Bay Plaza Community CenterBronx, NY$69.0M9.6%6.13%2024
Mini Mall Self Storagenot yet reported$69.0M9.6%5.97%2024
Sacramento GatewaySacramento, CA$61.5M8.5%6.46%2024
Interstate Industrial Portfolionot yet reported$58.0M8.1%6.50%2024
Northeastern Hotel Portfolionot yet reported$54.4M7.6%7.60%2024

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP16 of 16
Classes with a current rating in the dataset14 of 16
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.