Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2024-C63

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2024-C63.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$710.5M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$714.0M
Loans at issuance
47
Closing date
2024-08-29
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.33%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
30.2%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
4.4
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$9.5M98.67%4.894% fixed94990FAA9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$65.0M89.56%5.649% fixed94990FAB7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$101.0M75.42%5.031% fixed94990FAD3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$308.7M32.18%5.309% fixed94990FAE1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$101.7M17.93%5.820% floating (WAC)94990FAH4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa1not yet reported
A-SB$15.6M15.75%5.398% fixed94990FAC5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$32.1M11.25%6.120% floating (WAC)94990FAJ0AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$18.7M8.63%6.116% floating (WAC)94990FAK7A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$11.6M7.00%4.000% fixed94990FAQ4BBBBBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$7.1M6.00%4.000% fixed94990FAS0BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$13.4M4.13%4.000% fixed94990FAU5BB-BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$8.9M2.88%6.507% floating (WAC)94990FAW1B-B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$20.5M0.00%6.507% floating (WAC)94990FAY7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported94990FBA8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$499.8MInterest only1.215% floating94990FAF8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$152.6MInterest only0.587% floating94990FAG6A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$18.7MInterest only2.507% floating94990FAL5BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$13.4MInterest only2.507% floating94990FAN1BB-BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans47
Original loan balance$714.0M
Weighted average coupon6.33%
Weighted average LTV30.2%
Median loan LTV17.9%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)68.4%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.1%
Five largest loans (share of balance)34.5%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported24
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (February 2025)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)8.01%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.01%
Median DSCR, first year1.41
Median DSCR, latest1.63
Realized stress score4.4

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$130.4M18.3%
Lodging$121.0M16.9%
Office$92.8M13.0%
Healthcare$85.3M11.9%
Industrial$65.0M9.1%
Mixed use$42.0M5.9%
Multifamily$34.8M4.9%
Self storage$11.2M1.6%

Property type is reported for 81.6% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
BRIDGE POINT RANCHO CUCAMONGARancho Cucamonga, CA$65.0M9.1%5.83%2024
HOLIDAY INN & SUITES OCEAN CITYOcean City, MD$53.0M7.4%6.84%2024
MARRIOTT MYRTLE BEACH GRANDE DUNES RESORTMyrtle Beach, SC$45.0M6.3%6.14%2024
MERCER SQUARE OWNERS CORP.NEW YORK, NY$43.0M6.0%6.03%2024
680 MADISON AVENUENew York, NY$40.0M5.6%6.70%2024

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%2%4%6%9%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP18 of 18
Classes with a current rating in the dataset16 of 18
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.