Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2025-5C3

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2025-5C3.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$828.3M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$833.5M
Loans at issuance
66
Closing date
2025-01-28
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.44%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
53.1%
30+ delinquent (latest)
5.41%
Realized stress score
51.2
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$8.3M99.00%5.191% fixed95004JAA2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$575.1M30.00%6.096% fixed95004JAC8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$53.1M23.63%6.390% floating (WAC)95004JAF1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa3not yet reported
B$47.9M17.88%6.541% floating (WAC)95004JAG9AA-AA+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$37.5M13.38%6.232% floating (WAC)95004JAH7A-Anot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$21.9M10.75%4.250% fixed95004JAN4BBBA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$11.5M9.38%4.250% fixed95004JAQ7BBB-BBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$21.9M6.75%4.250% fixed95004JAS3BB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$14.6M5.00%6.902% floating (WAC)95004JAU8B-BBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$41.7M0.00%6.902% floating (WAC)95004JAW4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95004JAY0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$583.5MInterest only0.819% floating95004JAD6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$138.6MInterest only0.503% floating95004JAE4A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$33.3MInterest only2.652% floating95004JAJ3BBB-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$21.9MInterest only2.652% floating95004JAL8BB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans66
Original loan balance$991.6M
Weighted average coupon6.44%
Weighted average LTV53.1%
Median loan LTV62.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)86.7%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.4%
Five largest loans (share of balance)29.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.0%

Realized outcomes

Months reported20
Peak 30+ delinquency5.41% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)6.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)18.55%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.19%
Median DSCR, first year1.33
Median DSCR, latest1.42
Realized stress score51.2

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$273.7M27.6%
Office$177.4M17.9%
Retail$134.7M13.6%
Lodging$86.9M8.8%
Manufactured housing$84.0M8.5%
Industrial$31.2M3.1%
Mixed use$12.6M1.3%
Self storage$11.8M1.2%

Property type is reported for 81.9% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Radius at Harbor BayAlameda, CA$83.0M8.4%6.13%2024
WAND MHC Portfolionot yet reported$70.5M7.1%6.23%2024
Wilshire Office PortfolioCA$48.8M4.9%7.41%2024
Georgia MF PortfolioGA$47.0M4.7%6.65%2024
WELLEONCleveland, OH$44.6M4.5%6.23%2024

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%3%5%8%11%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP15 of 15
Classes with a current rating in the dataset13 of 15
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.