Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2025-5C5

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2025-5C5.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$596.0M (July 2025)
Original pool balance
$596.0M
Loans at issuance
32
Closing date
2025-07-30
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.74%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
42.9%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
4.8
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$4.0M99.33%4.715% fixed95004MAA5AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-2$150.0M74.16%5.107% fixed95004MAB3AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-3$263.2M30.00%5.590% fixed95004MAC1AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-S$52.1M21.25%5.918% fixed95004MAF4AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAa3AAA (sf)
B$29.8M16.25%6.219% floating (WAC)95004MAG2AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (sf)
C$23.8M12.25%6.014% floating (WAC)95004MAH0A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (sf)
D$22.4M8.50%4.250% fixed95004MAN7BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (sf)
E$14.9M6.00%4.250% fixed95004MAQ0BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBB (high) (sf)
F-RR$10.4M4.25%6.941% floating (WAC)95004MAS6B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedB (high) (sf)
G-RR$25.3M0.00%6.941% floating (WAC)95004MAU1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95004MAW7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$417.2MInterest only1.534% floating95004MAD9AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
X-B$105.8MInterest only0.917% floating95004MAE7A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (high) (sf)
X-D$22.4MInterest only2.691% floating95004MAJ6BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (high) (sf)
X-E$14.9MInterest only2.691% floating95004MAL1BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans32
Original loan balance$596.1M
Weighted average coupon6.74%
Weighted average LTV42.9%
Median loan LTV53.0%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)86.4%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)10.0%
Five largest loans (share of balance)44.2%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.4%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (July 2025)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year1.44
Median DSCR, latest1.44
Realized stress score4.8

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$166.7M28.0%
Industrial$144.1M24.2%
Office$117.5M19.7%
Lodging$74.3M12.5%
Retail$24.8M4.2%
Mixed use$15.0M2.5%
Self storage$3.6M0.6%

Property type is reported for 91.6% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Gateway Industrial CenterDetroit, MI$59.5M10.0%6.74%2025
Century Business CenterHawthorne, CA$59.5M10.0%6.64%2025
322 Grand ConcourseBronx, NY$52.5M8.8%6.30%2025
The WharfWashington, DC$50.0M8.4%5.44%2025
200 Wood Avenue SouthWoodbridge, NJ$42.0M7.0%7.16%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP15 of 15
Classes with a current rating in the dataset13 of 15
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.