Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2025-C65

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2025-C65.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$688.9M (October 2025)
Original pool balance
$688.9M
Loans at issuance
23
Closing date
2025-10-16
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.33%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
38.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
4.8
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$7.5M98.92%4.287% fixed95004WAA3not yet reportedAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$116.0M82.07%4.999% fixed95004WAC9not yet reportedAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$349.2M31.39%5.292% fixed95004WAD7not yet reportedAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$67.2M21.64%5.666% floating (WAC)95004WAG0not yet reportedAAAnot yet reportedAa3not yet reported
A-SB$9.5M20.25%5.173% fixed95004WAB1not yet reportedAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$36.2M15.00%5.967% floating (WAC)95004WAH8not yet reportedAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$28.4M10.88%6.014% floating (WAC)95004WAJ4not yet reportedA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$22.4M7.63%4.000% fixed95004WAP0not yet reportedBBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$15.5M5.38%4.000% fixed95004WAR6not yet reportedBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$10.3M3.88%6.517% floating (WAC)95004WAT2not yet reportedB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$26.7M0.00%6.517% floating (WAC)95004WAV7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95004WAX3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$482.2MInterest only1.313% floating95004WAE5not yet reportedAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$131.7MInterest only0.693% floating95004WAF2not yet reportedAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$22.4MInterest only2.517% floating95004WAK1not yet reportedBBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-E$15.5MInterest only2.517% floating95004WAM7not yet reportedBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans23
Original loan balance$689.2M
Weighted average coupon6.33%
Weighted average LTV38.6%
Median loan LTV53.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)82.9%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.4%
Five largest loans (share of balance)43.2%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (October 2025)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year1.77
Median DSCR, latest1.77
Realized stress score4.8

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$271.3M39.4%
Office$135.6M19.7%
Lodging$84.5M12.3%
Mixed use$66.1M9.6%
Industrial$41.0M5.9%
Multifamily$35.3M5.1%
Other (code 98)$10.0M1.5%
Self storage$7.3M1.1%

Property type is reported for 94.5% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
512 West 22nd StreetNew York, NY$65.0M9.4%6.64%2025
Market Place CenterIrvine, CA$60.0M8.7%5.55%2025
4 Union Square SouthNew York, NY$60.0M8.7%5.64%2025
BioMed MIT PortfolioCambridge, MA$57.5M8.3%5.89%2025
Coastal Equities Portfolionot yet reported$55.0M8.0%6.35%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP16 of 16
Classes with a current rating in the dataset14 of 16
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.