Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2026-C66

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust 2026-C66.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$586.4M (April 2026)
Original pool balance
$586.4M
Loans at issuance
29
Closing date
2026-04-21
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.27%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
34.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
4.8
Net rating change since issuance
not yet reported

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$15.3M97.40%4.893% fixed95005CAA6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$117.8M77.31%5.360% fixed95005CAC2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$257.2M33.44%5.649% fixed95005CAD0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$44.7M25.81%5.871% fixed95005CAG3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$20.2M22.38%5.627% fixed95005CAB4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B$30.8M17.13%6.222% floating (WAC)95005CAH1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$24.2M13.00%6.251% floating (WAC)95005CAJ7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$18.6M9.83%4.250% fixed95005CAK4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$10.7M8.00%6.251% floating (WAC)95005CAP3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$8.8M6.50%6.251% floating (WAC)95005CAR9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$10.3M4.75%6.251% floating (WAC)95005CAT5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$27.9M0.00%6.251% floating (WAC)95005CAV0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95005CAX6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported95005CAZ1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$410.4MInterest only0.714% floating (WAC)95005CAE8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$99.7MInterest only0.179% floating (WAC)95005CAF5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$18.6MInterest only2.001% floating (WAC)95005CAM0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans29
Original loan balance$586.9M
Weighted average coupon6.27%
Weighted average LTV34.6%
Median loan LTV48.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)63.6%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)44.3%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (April 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year1.50
Median DSCR, latest1.50
Realized stress score4.8

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$118.2M20.1%
Office$115.8M19.7%
Self storage$108.8M18.5%
Multifamily$76.9M13.1%
Lodging$58.0M9.9%
Other (code 98)$55.0M9.4%
Industrial$40.5M6.9%
Mixed use$13.7M2.3%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Marriott Anchorage DowntownAnchorage, AK$58.0M9.9%6.46%2026
NOVA Retail 2-Packnot yet reported$58.0M9.9%6.09%2026
Sheraton Denver Downtown HotelDenver, CO$55.0M9.4%6.28%2025
50 West 23rd StreetNew York, NY$53.0M9.0%6.46%2026
Domain at Town CentreMorgantown, WV$35.8M6.1%6.10%2026

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset0 of 17
Net rating change since issuancenot yet reported
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.